Procurement of Electrical Fuse Links and Clamping Accessories for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Electrical Fuse Links and Clamping Accessories for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973487Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Electrical Fuse Links and Clamping Accessories for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973487
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence and on behalf of the Indian Army, is issuing this tender for the procurement of a comprehensive range of fuse links and associated clamping accessories. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973487, will commence on 29th August 2026 at 12:04 PM and conclude on 8th September 2026 at 1:00 PM. This tender encompasses a total quantity of 384 units of various fuse links, including 15A 220V, 10A 220V, 6A 220V, and specific BP1 series fuse links with ratings of 0.5A, 1.0A, 2.0A, 3.0A, and 0.25A, all at 220V. Additionally, the procurement includes essential clamping hardware such as clamps with wing nuts and hose clamps. The issuing authority is the Department of Military Affairs, with operations based in LEH. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids in accordance with the specified dates and times.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specificationord_11_2026-08-29-11-59-03_51ceeca108bf5c5e05617990e5fcc5c7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820462.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

OPGW Spare Hardware and Accessories Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Pune Army IT Hardware and AV System Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Carpentry and Electrical Tools and Equipment..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of Batteries, Electrical Components, and Accessories for Trichy International Airport..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And ..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

OPGW Spare Hardware and Accessories Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Pune Army IT Hardware and AV System Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Carpentry and Electrical Tools and Equipment...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of Batteries, Electrical Components, and Accessories for Trichy International...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More