Indian Air Force Battery Supply for Engine Starting Controllers

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Battery Supply for Engine Starting Controllers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964698Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Battery Supply for Engine Starting Controllers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964698
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Indian Air Force**, under the **Department of Military Affairs** and **Ministry of Defence**, for the procurement of **40 units of BATTERY FOR CONTROLLER ENGINE STARTING**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964698**, opens on **26-08-2026 at 6:35 PM** and closes on **22-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹25,000.00** is required. Further details regarding the specific requirements and submission process will be available from the designated office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc1033_2026-08-26-18-23-02_427c6a89cbaf6ef3b5ea1d54a24b7c87.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810165.pdf
  • Document
    ATC1033_e7743569-7daf-4faa-bc371787749406610_somanna_12.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

DG Set Starting Battery Supply, Installation & Repair Services..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Portable Engine Starting Units and Charger Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

DG Set Starting Battery Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for BSNL Raipur..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Border Security Force Tender

Procurement of Engine, Fuel, and Air Filters for Various Vehicle Models..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Deep Cycle AGM Sealed Main Engine Batteries Supply..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

DG Set Starting Battery Supply, Installation & Repair Services...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Portable Engine Starting Units and Charger Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

DG Set Starting Battery Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for BSNL...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Border Security Force Tender

Procurement of Engine, Fuel, and Air Filters for Various Vehicle...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Deep Cycle AGM Sealed Main Engine Batteries...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More