Indian Air Force Portable Engine Starting Units and Charger Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Portable Engine Starting Units and Charger Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7873508Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 05:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Portable Engine Starting Units and Charger Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7873508
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 05:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 05:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 05:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Air Force. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7873508, concerns the procurement of three (3) units of PORTABLE ENGINE STARTING UNIT WITH CHARGER. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from 17-08-2026 at 5:31 PM until the closing date of 01-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. Further details regarding this procurement opportunity are available for applications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pesu_117_2026-08-04-12-36-00_67ab8434df071b29df03cb7cc894bfd7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9705755.pdf
  • Document
    1785828062.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Portable In-Shoe Force and Pressure Measurement System Supply and Delivery..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

Procurement of Engine, Fuel, and Air Filters for Various Vehicle Models..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Oil India Limited Tender

Portable Air Compressor Procurement for Oil India Limited Operations..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply of Automotive Hand and Pedal Force Transducers for NATRAX..read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Portable Valve Sealant Injection Guns and Air Compressors for GAIL Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Portable In-Shoe Force and Pressure Measurement System Supply and Delivery...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

Procurement of Engine, Fuel, and Air Filters for Various Vehicle...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Oil India Limited Tender

Portable Air Compressor Procurement for Oil India Limited Operations...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply of Automotive Hand and Pedal Force Transducers for NATRAX...read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Portable Valve Sealant Injection Guns and Air Compressors for GAIL...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More