Portable Valve Sealant Injection Guns and Air Compressors for GAIL Visakhapatnam

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Portable Valve Sealant Injection Guns and Air Compressors for GAIL Visakhapatnam
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976658Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePortable Valve Sealant Injection Guns and Air Compressors for GAIL Visakhapatnam
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976658
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of essential equipment for Gail India Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. Specifically, Gail India Limited, operating from its Visakhapatnam office (Address: 530012 GAIL(India) Ltd EximPark Behind Vikas College, Sheela Nagar, Visakhapatnam, 530012, PNo. 0891-2749771 Extn: 885-380), is procuring four (4) units of "PORTABLE HIGH-PRESSURE AIR OPERATED VALVE SEALANT INJECTION GUN (HYPER GUN)" along with associated "PORTABLE AIR COMPRESSOR" units. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976658, is open for applications from 31-08-2026 at 2:36 PM and will close on 21-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for Gail India Limited's operational needs in Visakhapatnam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    as_per_tender_document_2026-08-31-11-12-20_b3bb8e8978de2c83bb4ca2bf0064ab54.pdf
  • Document
    as_per_tender_document_2026-08-31-11-14-36_7e034002ac07af767dc83efae58e03d3.pdf
  • Document
    1788155981.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824279.pdf
  • Document
    TENDOC_fb784594-2953-49d3-ac0a1788167128188_gailvizaggem@.pao1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG and Air Compressor Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. Locations..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ingersoll Rand Make Intercooler Tube Bundles For Air Compressors..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Limited Tender

Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressor Procurement for Nadiad Circle Office..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Tender

Electric Motor-Driven Reciprocating Air Compressor Procurement..read more

Anand , Gujarat

Gujarat Urja Vikas Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressors for Gujarat Urja..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG and Air Compressor Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd....read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ingersoll Rand Make Intercooler Tube Bundles For Air...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Limited Tender

Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressor Procurement for Nadiad Circle...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Tender

Electric Motor-Driven Reciprocating Air Compressor Procurement...read more

Anand , Gujarat

Gujarat Urja Vikas Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressors for Gujarat...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More