| Tender Title | Chandigarh Sector 22A Market Flooring Upgradation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCC_95169_1 | Tender Reference Number | MCC/2026/ROADS-III/09-03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 46.39 L | Tender Location | Work , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 92,785 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Upgradation Of Flooring At Front Side Or Back Side Of Market/showrooms Sector 22 A, Chandigarh.
The Municipal Corporation, through the Office of the Executive Engineer, Roads Division No. 3, Chandigarh, hereby invites sealed bids for the UPGRADATION OF FLOORING AT THE FRONT OR BACK SIDE OF MARKETS/SHOWROOMS IN SECTOR 22 A, CHANDIGARH. This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_MCC_95169_1 and Tender Reference Number MCC/2026/ROADS-III/09-03, is for Civil Works - Others and has an estimated tender value of ₹46,39,087. The required EMD is ₹92,785, and the tender fee is ₹3,000, both payable online. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including valid enlistment, non-blacklisting affidavit, turnover certificate, bank solvency certificate, GST registration and returns, performance certificates, and any other documents specified in the NIT; and Cover 2 for the financial bid document. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 05:55 PM until September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from September 2, 2026, at 05:55 PM until September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Executive Engineer, Roads Division No 3, MC Chandigarh. The work is to be completed within a period of 120 days, and the bid validity is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe. Engineer Roads Division No 3 Mc Chandigarh |
| Address | Exe. Engineer Roads Division No 3 Mc Chandigarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sr To Rb Type Vi Sector 16, Chandigarh (h. No. 282..read more
Repair Works In The Common Areas Of Small Flats Sector 38(w)..read more
Fixing Wooden Flooring In Block-a First Floor Engineering Department R N..read more
Upgradation, Operation, Maintenance And Management Of Majalgaon Hydroelectric Project..read more
Renovation Of Room No.3003, Deptt. Of Dermatology, Research Block B, Sector..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category