Residential Building Refurbishment in Sector 16, Chandigarh

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.55 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Residential Building Refurbishment in Sector 16, Chandigarh
Tender ID2026_CHD_93699_6Tender Reference NumberCP3/2026/2917973
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 4.55 L Tender LocationSector 16 Chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleResidential Building Refurbishment in Sector 16, Chandigarh
  • Tender ID2026_CHD_93699_6
  • Tender Reference NumberCP3/2026/2917973
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.55 L
  • Tender LocationSector 16 Chandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,109
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sr To Rb Type Vi Sector 16, Chandigarh (h. No. 282 And Others).

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CP3/2026/2917973 and Tender ID 2026_CHD_93699_6, is an Open Tender issued by the Chandigarh Administration, specifically by the Xen CP3 Sec 16 CHD. The work involves the "SR TO RB TYPE VI SECTOR 16, CHANDIGARH (H. No. 282 AND OTHERS)." This Civil Works tender has a total tender value of ₹4,55,464 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,109, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The contract form is Percentage based and the period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 75 days. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing Technical Documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid. Document download and bid submission commenced on August 26, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with both activities concluding on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the O/o XEN CP3 SEC 16 CHD, Sector 16, Chandigarh, Pincode 160015. The tender has no tender fee, and the EMD is not payable to any specific entity or at a particular location. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification should be referred to in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Cp3 Sec 16 Chd
AddressO/o Xen Cp3 Sec 16 Chd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Chandigarh Administration Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Administration Tender

Special Repair For Non Residential Building Of Police Station, Sector-31, Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Administration Tender

Mtc. Of E.i. In Non Residential Building At Chandigarh (repair Of..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Administration Tender

Upvc Sliding Glazed Window And Gazebo Tiles In House No. 508..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Administration Tender

S/r For Maintenance Of Type- Xiii Houses In Sector-16 Chandigarh (135..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Chandigarh Administration Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Administration Tender

Special Repair For Non Residential Building Of Police Station, Sector-31,...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Administration Tender

Mtc. Of E.i. In Non Residential Building At Chandigarh (repair...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Administration Tender

Upvc Sliding Glazed Window And Gazebo Tiles In House No....read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Administration Tender

S/r For Maintenance Of Type- Xiii Houses In Sector-16 Chandigarh...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More