| Tender Title | Majalgaon Hydroelectric Project Upgradation, Operation, Maintenance, and Management | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCCA_1322974_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-TENDER/IR/26-27/N_03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-29 05:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Work Plache , Beed , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 05:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-29 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-29 05:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-29 05:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Upgradation, Operation, Maintenance And Management Of Majalgaon Hydroelectric Project
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CCCA_1322974_1 and Tender Reference Number E-TENDER/IR/26-27/N_03, is issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, MAJALGAON IRRIGATION DIVISIONP, located off Majalgaon Irrigation Division Parli Vaijeanth, Pincode 431131. The tender pertains to the "Upgradation, Operation, Maintenance and Management of Majalgaon Hydroelectric Project," falling under the "Civil Works" product category. This is an open tender for works, with a two-cover system comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. The tender fee is ₹12,300, with a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹11,800, payable online. The EMD is ₹0.00, and EMD exemption through BG/ST is not allowed. The bid validity period is 120 days. The document download and bid submission period commences on July 29, 2026, at 05:40 PM and concludes on September 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening date is also scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 11, 2026, at 12:33 PM at the Off- Majalgaon Irrigation Division Parli Vaijeanth. All relevant documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and SBD, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Majalgaon Irrigation Divisionp |
| Address | Off- Majalgaon Irrigation Division Parli Vaijeanth |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation, Operation, Maintenance And Management Of Jayakwadi Hydroelectric Project Pumped Storage..read more
Renovation, Modernization And Upgradation Of Kulhal Hydroelectric Project On Turn Key..read more
Estimate For Hydraulic Model Study Of Heo, Hydroelectric Power Project ,
..read more
Ratle Hydroelectric Project Facility Management: Electrical and IT Infrastructure Support..read more
24-Month Facility Management: Electrical Infrastructure & IT Maintenance for Ratle Hydroelectric..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category