Ratle Hydroelectric Project Facility Management: Electrical and IT Infrastructure Support

Services
Facility Management Services
+ 2
Electrical Works
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ratle Hydroelectric Project Facility Management: Electrical and IT Infrastructure Support
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912631Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRatle Hydroelectric Project Facility Management: Electrical and IT Infrastructure Support
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912631
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive Facility Management Services for the Electrical Infrastructure and IT divisions of the Ratle Hydroelectric Power Project. The services, to be provided on a lump-sum basis for a duration of 24 months, will cover the Drabshalla and Joshana Colony areas. The tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7912631, is being issued by the Ratle Hydroelectric Power Corporation Limited, a body under the Ministry of Power. Bidders are advised that consumables required for these services will be provided by the buyer. The bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 4:41 PM and concludes on 19-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This opportunity is relevant for organizations with expertise in facility management, specifically within the hydroelectric project sector, and requires a detailed understanding of electrical infrastructure and IT division support.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ratle Hydroelectric Power Corporation Limited Tender

24-Month Facility Management: Electrical Infrastructure & IT Maintenance for Ratle Hydroelectric..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Stock Holding Corporation of India Limited..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

South Central Railway Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management for South Central Railway's Moula-Ali Plant..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Renovation, Modernization And Upgradation Of Kulhal Hydroelectric Project On Turn Key..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ratle Hydroelectric Power Corporation Limited Tender

24-Month Facility Management: Electrical Infrastructure & IT Maintenance for Ratle...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Stock Holding Corporation of India...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

South Central Railway Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management for South Central Railway's Moula-Ali Plant...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Renovation, Modernization And Upgradation Of Kulhal Hydroelectric Project On Turn...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More