| Tender Title | Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Stock Holding Corporation of India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972069 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Financial Services under the Ministry of Finance, seeks comprehensive Facility Management Services on a Lump Sum basis, with commercial IT manpower and consumables to be provided by the buyer. Specifically, this opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972069, is being issued by the Stock Holding Corporation of India Limited, located at P-51 TTC Industrial Area, MIDC, Mahape, Navi Mumbai - 400710. The bid is open for application from 28-08-2026 at 5:29 PM and will close on 21-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹240,000.00 is required for participation. This tender represents a critical requirement for the Stock Holding Corporation of India Limited in Maharashtra, aiming to secure robust facility management solutions to support its operational needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited..read more
Commercial Residential Horticulture Facility Management & Manpower Services..read more
Unskilled Horticultural Manpower Services for Chandigarh Parks and Horticulture Division..read more
Unskilled Commercial Horticulture Manpower Services for Uttar Pradesh Facilities..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Facility Management Services At Pipelines Kaushal Vikas..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category