| Tender Title | Annual Facility Management Services for IndianOil Pipelines Kaushal Vikas Kendra, Budhpur, Rewari | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NRPNP_191165_1 | Tender Reference Number | PNP26047 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 39.77 L | Tender Location | Iocl Nrpl Rewari , Rewari , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Rate Contract For Facility Management Services At Pipelines Kaushal Vikas Kendra Budhpur Rewari
This tender, issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks bids for an Annual Rate Contract for Facility Management Services at the Pipelines Kaushal Vikas Kendra in Budhpur, Rewari. The contract, with an estimated value of ₹39,76,816, will span 730 days and falls under the "Works" category, specifically within "Civil Works." Prospective bidders are invited to download tender documents starting from August 27, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the download window closing on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 27, 2026, at 3:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender is an open/advertised tender and requires a bid opening on September 11, 2026, at 3:30 PM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is required, with options for exemption or submission via BG/ST. The tender involves four covers: Cover 1 for EMD submission proof, Cover 2 for pre-qualification documents (including audited financial statements for the last 3 fiscal years and work order/completion certificates for commercial qualification), Cover 3 for technical qualification documents, and Cover 4 for financial bids and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Tender Inviting Authority is the GM (Material and Contracts) at IOCL NRPL Panipat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm(material And Contracts) |
| Address | Iocl Nrpl Panipat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more
Comprehensive IT Equipment Facility Management and Annual Maintenance Contract for Reserve..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited..read more
Commercial Residential Horticulture Facility Management & Manpower Services..read more
Management Services At Transit Facility, Noar, Kurnool..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category