Jayakwadi Hydroelectric Pumped Storage Plant Upgradation, Operation, and Management

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJul 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jayakwadi Hydroelectric Pumped Storage Plant Upgradation, Operation, and Management
Tender ID2026_CCCA_1322165_1Tender Reference NumberEOI Tender Notice No.06 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPaithan , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJayakwadi Hydroelectric Pumped Storage Plant Upgradation, Operation, and Management
  • Tender ID2026_CCCA_1322165_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEOI Tender Notice No.06 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPaithan,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-28 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-12 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-28 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-12 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6400
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation, Operation, Maintenance And Management Of Jayakwadi Hydroelectric Project Pumped Storage Plant, Existing 12 Mw On Public Private Partnership Ppp Basis

This tender, reference number EOI Tender Notice No.06 2026-27, is issued by the CE and CA CADA Aurangabad for the Upgradation, Operation, Maintenance, and Management of the Jayakwadi Hydroelectric Project's existing 12 MW Pumped Storage Plant on a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) basis. This open tender seeks qualified entities for this critical infrastructure project located in Paithan. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of July 28, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the download end date set for September 21, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid submission also commences on July 28, 2026, at 3:00 PM and closes on September 21, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 12, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the Chief Engineer and Chief Admin office, CADA Bhavan, Near Gajanan Maharaj Mandir, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Jayakwadi Irrigation Division. The total tender fee is ₹6,400, comprising a ₹5,900 tender fee and a ₹500 processing fee, payable online. Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹0.00. This tender is for Works, specifically in the Electrical and Maintenance Works product category, with a sub-category of Upgradation of Pump storage project. The contract form is Expression of Interest (EOI), and the tender is for a single cover submission of Technical Documents, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender inviting authority is G R Hase, Executive Engineer, Jayakwadi Irrigation Division, NNN Paithan 431148.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids G R Hase Executive Engineer
AddressJayakwadi Irrigation Division Nnn Paithan 431148
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Renovation, Modernization And Upgradation Of Kulhal Hydroelectric Project On Turn Key..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Uttar Pradesh Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Request For Selection Of Developer For Setting Up Of Minimum 640..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Power House And Associated Works..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Package- 3 Electro-mechanical Works Of Indirasagar-omkareshwar Pumped Storage Project (8 X..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Package- 3 Electro-mechanical Works Of Indirasagar-omkareshwar Pumped Storage Project (8 X..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Renovation, Modernization And Upgradation Of Kulhal Hydroelectric Project On Turn...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Uttar Pradesh Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Request For Selection Of Developer For Setting Up Of Minimum...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Power House And Associated...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Package- 3 Electro-mechanical Works Of Indirasagar-omkareshwar Pumped Storage Project (8...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Package- 3 Electro-mechanical Works Of Indirasagar-omkareshwar Pumped Storage Project (8...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More