Comprehensive Running Room Facility Management and Subsidized Meal Provision for Railway Crews

Services
Food Products
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Running Room Facility Management and Subsidized Meal Provision for Railway Crews
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944030Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vaishali , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Running Room Facility Management and Subsidized Meal Provision for Railway Crews
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944030
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vaishali, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the **East Central Railway**, under the **Ministry of Railways**, for services related to the comprehensive management and provision of amenities at the **RRPEH Running Room**, overseen by the **Electrical Department Zonal Office, Hajipur**. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7944030**, seeks proposals for a duration of **1096 days**, commencing on **22-08-2026** and concluding on **12-09-2026**. The scope of work encompasses the complete management of the facility, including **cooking of food for crews**, **caretaking**, **cleaning**, **gardening**, **supply of newspapers and magazines**, **laundry services**, and the **provision of sub meals and commercial cooking gas**. Furthermore, it includes the procurement of **raw materials for 15344 subsidized meals for crews** to be served at the PEH Running Room over the specified period. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for these essential services designed to ensure the well-being and operational efficiency of railway crews.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South East Central Railway Tender

Outsourced Catering and Staff Management Services for Railway Running Room BMY..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Industrial Transit Camp Facility Management and Maintenance Services in Palghar..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Northern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Running Room and Kitchen Management Services in Budgam..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

West Central Railway Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Catering Services for Railway Rest Houses..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

East Central Railway Tender

Comprehensive Railway Crew Welfare Services and Catering at RR KLRE..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

South East Central Railway Tender

Outsourced Catering and Staff Management Services for Railway Running Room...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Industrial Transit Camp Facility Management and Maintenance Services in Palghar...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Northern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Running Room and Kitchen Management Services in Budgam...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

West Central Railway Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Catering Services for Railway Rest Houses...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

East Central Railway Tender

Comprehensive Railway Crew Welfare Services and Catering at RR KLRE...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More