| Tender Title | Comprehensive Railway Crew Welfare Services and Catering at RR KLRE | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7918206 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 12:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ranchi , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 12:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,24,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7918206, is issued by the Office of the Chief Crew Controller, Ranchi, Jharkhand, under the esteemed East Central Railway, a division of the Ministry of Railways. Dated 14-08-2026, with bidding open from 14-08-2026 at 12:49 PM until 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, this opportunity pertains to a comprehensive service contract for the well-being of railway crews at RR KLRE. The scope of work encompasses the complete management and cooking of food for crews, alongside essential services including meticulous cleaning, dedicated gardening, the provision of newspapers and magazines, laundry services, and the supply of subsidized meals and commercial cooking gas. A significant component of this tender also involves the cost of raw materials for an estimated 36,168 subsidized meals to be provided to crews over a period of 1096 days at the aforementioned RR KLRE facility. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹124,300.0 is required. The responsible issuing authority is the Electrical Department, Zonal Office, Hajipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Selection Of Service Provider For Dining And Catering Services At Iiser..read more
Upkeep Of Quality, Hospitality& Catering Services At Rourkela House...read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Katihar Division Crew Lobby Maintenance and CMS Data Entry Outsourcing Services..read more
Outsourcing Crew Booking Data Entry and Stationary Services for South Coast..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category