Comprehensive Running Room and Kitchen Management Services in Budgam

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Running Room and Kitchen Management Services in Budgam
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946952Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Running Room and Kitchen Management Services in Budgam
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946952
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,45,400
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description: Comprehensive Running Room and Kitchen Management Services for Northern Railway, Budgam** This tender, issued by the Indian Railways through the Ministry of Railways and specifically by Northern Railway, seeks proposals for a comprehensive two-year contract (730 days) for the operation and management of the Running Room and Kitchen facilities at Budgam. The contract encompasses the provision of skilled manpower for daily running room and kitchen management, encompassing the cost of 20 personnel per day. This crucial service requires meticulous attention to detail and adherence to all specified requirements as outlined in the scope of work. Additionally, the tender includes the provision of linen washing services, the supply of necessary cleaning consumables and machinery, and the cost of providing 65,700 subsidized vegetarian meals for running staff during their duty hours at the running rooms, inclusive of raw food material. All proposed rates must be inclusive of ESI, EPF, contractor margin, and all applicable taxes, including GST. The bid commencement date is 24-08-2026 at 3:31 PM, with the bid closing on 15-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹245,400.0 is required to accompany all bids, referencing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946952. This opportunity represents a vital contract for maintaining essential services for the running staff of Northern Railway at Budgam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Central Railway Tender

PCOI Running Room Housekeeping and Landscaping Services for Indian Railways..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

North Central Railway Tender

Catering and Messing Services for Loco Pilot and Guard Running Rooms..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Two-Year Contract for Running Room Maintenance and Management Services at Rangiya..read more

Kamrup , Assam

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Canteen Management and Food Services for NIELIT Calicut..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Industrial Transit Camp Facility Management and Maintenance Services in Palghar..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

North Central Railway Tender

PCOI Running Room Housekeeping and Landscaping Services for Indian Railways...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

North Central Railway Tender

Catering and Messing Services for Loco Pilot and Guard Running...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Two-Year Contract for Running Room Maintenance and Management Services at...read more

Kamrup , Assam

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Canteen Management and Food Services for NIELIT Calicut...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Industrial Transit Camp Facility Management and Maintenance Services in Palghar...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More