| Tender Title | Comprehensive Facility Management and Catering Services for Railway Rest Houses | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960720 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,35,050 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960720, is issued by the West Central Railway, a division under the Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways. The bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 6:40 PM and concludes on 16-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 335,050.00 is required. The scope of this custom bid for services is comprehensive, encompassing multiple schedules for the TTE Rest House (RH) at Itarsi and Etarsi. Specifically, it includes provision of housekeeping and meal serving services (Schedule A01), supply and preparation of subsidized meals for TTE staff (Schedule A02), provision of cooking gas (Schedule A03), supply of general maintenance materials (Schedule A04), monthly pest control services for 24 months (Schedule A05), and the washing of linen for 24 months (Schedule A06). This tender seeks to engage a service provider capable of fulfilling these diverse operational requirements for the TTE RH facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Facility Management: Housekeeping, Catering, and Caretaking for IOCL Madurai Facilities..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management: Caretaking & Catering for OIL Executive Facilities in..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management, Housekeeping, Horticulture, Waste Disposal, and Catering Services for..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management: Hospitality, Housekeeping, Horticulture, Security, and Catering Services..read more
Tender For Providing Housekeepng Facility Management And Allied Services At Panaji..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category