Automated Parking Management System Concession and Fee Collection at Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport

Services
Transportation and Logistics
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.86 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automated Parking Management System Concession and Fee Collection at Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport
Tender ID2026_AAI_287820_1Tender Reference NumberAAI/CSN/VPR2026/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.86 L Tender LocationChhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomated Parking Management System Concession and Fee Collection at Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport
  • Tender ID2026_AAI_287820_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAAI/CSN/VPR2026/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.86 L
  • Tender LocationChhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-18 11:30 AMClarification End Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-18 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 25000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,21,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Concession To Supply Install, Test, Commission Sitc And Operate Automated Vehicle Parking Management System, Collection Of Parking Fees And Lane Pickup Fees Rights At Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport Wr

The Airports Authority of India (AAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_AAI_287820_1) for a concession at Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport, Western Region. The scope of work encompasses the Supply, Install, Test, Commission (SITC), and Operation of an Automated Vehicle Parking Management System, along with the rights for collection of parking fees and lane pickup fees. This opportunity represents a significant venture in facility management services, with a tender value of ₹4,86,200 and a contract duration of 1825 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 18, 2026, 11:30 AM, until September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. Prospective bidders must submit their bids electronically by September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, 04:00 PM. A mandatory Tender Fee of ₹25,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,21,000 are required. The pre-bid meeting will be held on August 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Airport Director's office, AAI, ATS Complex, Jalna Road, Chh. Sambhajinagar Airport. All submissions, including financial bids and technical documentation, must adhere to the specified formats and deadlines. Further details regarding technical qualifications, financial documentation, and other statutory requirements are outlined in the tender notice and associated documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Airport Director, Aai-chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
AddressO/o, Airport Director, Aai, Ats Complex, Jalna Road, Chh. Sambhajinagar Airport, Chh. Sambhajinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission And Operate Automated Vehicle Parking..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Notice Inviting Tender License For Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Supply Install Test Commission Sitc And Operate Automated..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission (sitc) And Operate Automated..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

General Car Rental Services (for Motor Cab And Maxi Cab) At..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission And Operate Automated Vehicle...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Notice Inviting Tender License For Concession To Supply, Install, Test,...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Supply Install Test Commission Sitc And Operate...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission (sitc) And Operate ...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

General Car Rental Services (for Motor Cab And Maxi Cab)...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More