| Tender Title | Automated Vehicle Parking System Installation and Operation Concession at Kishangarh Airport | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AAI_288525_1 | Tender Reference Number | AAI/KSG/COMML/2026/02 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 K | Tender Location | Kishangarh Airport , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-22 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Concession To Supply Install Test Commission Sitc And 
 Operate Automated Vehicle Parking Management System Collection Of Parking Fees And Lane Pick-up Fees Rights
Airports Authority of India, through the Airport Director at Kishangarh Airport, is inviting sealed bids for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_AAI_288525_1, Reference No: AAI/KSG/COMML/2026/02) concerning the concession to Supply, Install, Test, Commission, and operate an Automated Vehicle Parking Management System, along with the rights to collect parking fees and lane pick-up fees. This service-oriented tender, categorized under "Allotment of Space," is for a contract of fixed-rate form and a work period of 365 days, with a tender value of ₹15,000 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including Annexures D-J, PAN card, GST registration, Memorandum and Articles of Association, and a scanned copy of the complete e-tender document) and Cover 2 containing the Finance/Price Bid for Vehicle Parking. The tender documents are available for download from August 22, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 22, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Kishangarh Airport. The tender fee is ₹2,000, payable online. The bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the NIT document for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Airport Director |
| Address | Kishangarh Airport |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission And Operate Automated Vehicle Parking..read more
Notice Inviting Tender License For Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission..read more
Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission (sitc) And Operate Automated..read more
Smart Vehicle Number Announcement System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
Supply, Installation, Operation, and Maintenance of AIS-140 Vehicle Tracking Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category