Automated Parking Management System Concession and Fee Collection at Rajahmundry Airport

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.18 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automated Parking Management System Concession and Fee Collection at Rajahmundry Airport
Tender ID2026_AAI_288153_1Tender Reference NumberAAI/SR/RY/COMML/VPM/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.18 L Tender LocationRajahmundry Airport , East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomated Parking Management System Concession and Fee Collection at Rajahmundry Airport
  • Tender ID2026_AAI_288153_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAAI/SR/RY/COMML/VPM/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.18 L
  • Tender LocationRajahmundry Airport,East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 25000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,30,535
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission And Operate Automated Vehicle Parking Management System Collection Of Parking Fees And Lane Pick-up Fees Rights At Rajahmundry Airport

The Airports Authority of India, through the Office of the Airport Director at Rajahmundry Airport, is inviting bids for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_AAI_288153_1) for a concession to Supply, Install, Test, Commission, and operate an Automated Vehicle Parking Management System, including the collection of parking fees and lane pick-up fees at Rajahmundry Airport. This opportunity falls under the Services category, specifically Vehicle Parking Management Systems and Miscellaneous Services, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,18,450 and a contract period of 1825 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their technical documents and financial bids in two separate covers. The tender documents will be available for download from August 19, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 09, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 19, 2026, 05:00 PM, and concludes on September 09, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM. A mandatory tender fee of ₹25,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,30,535 are required, payable online. Bidders are advised to carefully review all terms and conditions outlined in the tender documents for pre-qualification and technical requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids O/o Airport Director Rajahmundry Airport
AddressO/o Airport Director Rajahmundry Airport
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Notice Inviting Tender License For Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission (sitc) And Operate Automated..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Managing And Operating Baby Care Room Facility At Rajahmundry..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automated Inventory Management System Procurement..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operations And Maintenance Of Atf Management System Under Open Access..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Notice Inviting Tender License For Concession To Supply, Install, Test,...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission (sitc) And Operate ...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Managing And Operating Baby Care Room Facility At...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automated Inventory Management System Procurement...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operations And Maintenance Of Atf Management System Under Open...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More