Procurement of ASCO (Emerson) Solenoids for NTPC Bongaigaon Facility

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of ASCO (Emerson) Solenoids for NTPC Bongaigaon Facility
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111441_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332464
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Bongaogaon , Kokrajhar , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of ASCO (Emerson) Solenoids for NTPC Bongaigaon Facility
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111441_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332464
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Bongaogaon,Kokrajhar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Asco(emerson) Make Solenoids For Ntpc Bongaogaon

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the procurement of ASCO (EMERSON) make solenoids for its Bongaigaon facility. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332464 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111441_1, falls under the "Goods" tender category and is a National Competitive Bid. The work is classified under "Miscellaneous Goods" product category and is a supply contract with a bid validity of 90 days and a period of work also set at 90 days. Bids are to be submitted electronically through a single cover system. The electronic submission of bids will commence on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and will conclude on September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM at NTPC Ltd USSC Nava Raipur. Key documents for submission include duly signed and stamped Technical Specifications and Special Purchase Conditions (SPC) in PDF format, supporting documents for quoted rates such as PO copies, invoice copies, and printed pricelists in PDF format, and a duly filled Price Bid BOQ sheet in XLS format. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), Tender documents (Tenderdocuments.rar), SPC (SPC.pdf), and BOQ (BOQ_114670.xls), are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this bid. For any clarifications or further information, prospective bidders may contact CHANDRA BHUSHAN SR.MANAGER (USSC C and M) at NTPC LIMITED (A Government of India Enterprise), Western Region II Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chandra Bhushan Sr.manager (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Government Of India Enterprise), Western Region Ii Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Emerson Make Loop Powered Vibration Pickup For Pa Fan..read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Hpt Shaft Exhaust U Seal Ring For Ntpc Bongaigaon..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Avcon Make Solenoids And Spares For Boiler And Chp..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ht Motor For Ntpc Dadri...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Renewal Of Biennial Rate Contract For Maintenance Of Emerson Make Analyzers..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Emerson Make Loop Powered Vibration Pickup For Pa...read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Hpt Shaft Exhaust U Seal Ring For Ntpc...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Avcon Make Solenoids And Spares For Boiler And...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ht Motor For Ntpc Dadri....read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Renewal Of Biennial Rate Contract For Maintenance Of Emerson Make...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More