Emerson Loop Powered Vibration Pickup Supply for NTPC Kanti PA Fan

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Emerson Loop Powered Vibration Pickup Supply for NTPC Kanti PA Fan
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111411_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332360
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Kanti , Muzaffarpur , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEmerson Loop Powered Vibration Pickup Supply for NTPC Kanti PA Fan
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111411_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332360
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Kanti,Muzaffarpur, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Emerson Make Loop Powered Vibration Pickup For Pa Fan For Ntpc Kanti

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the procurement of Emerson Make Loop Powered Vibration Pickups specifically for the PA Fan at their Kanti facility. This tender, with reference number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332360 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111411_1, falls under the "Goods" category, specifically for "Miscellaneous Goods." The contract form is for "Supply" with a stipulated work period of 90 days. Interested parties must submit their bids, which will be evaluated on a general technical basis. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:20 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Document download is available from August 31, 2026, 06:20 PM to September 3, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid validity is set at 90 days. This tender is a National Competitive Bid and requires the submission of technical specifications, special purchase conditions, supporting documents for quoted rates, and a duly filled price bid in a single cover. NTPC Limited, Western Region II Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018, is the inviting authority, with Mr. Chandra Bhushan, Sr. Manager (USSC C and M), as the contact point.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chandra Bhushan Sr.manager (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Government Of India Enterprise), Western Region Ii Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Rihand FD and PA Fan Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Loop-Powered Vibration Sensor Procurement for Durgapur Power Plant..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Belt Weigher At Ntpc Kanti..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Turbine Lube Oil Turbinol 46 At Ntpc Kanti Muzaffarpur...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Two-Year Public Address System Services for NTPC Tanda Operations..read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Rihand FD and PA Fan Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Loop-Powered Vibration Sensor Procurement for Durgapur Power Plant...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Belt Weigher At Ntpc Kanti...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Turbine Lube Oil Turbinol 46 At Ntpc Kanti...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Two-Year Public Address System Services for NTPC Tanda Operations...read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More