NTPC Kanti Belt Weigher Spares Procurement

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NTPC Kanti Belt Weigher Spares Procurement
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110542_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330546
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNTPC Kanti Belt Weigher Spares Procurement
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110542_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330546
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Spares For Belt Weigher At Ntpc Kanti

This tender, reference number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330546, issued by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks the procurement of spares for a Belt weigher at NTPC Kanti. The tender is categorized as "Goods" under "Miscellaneous Goods" and is a National Competitive Bid. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on July 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 03, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 04, 2026, at 04:00 PM at NTPC Naya Raipur, with a bid validity of 90 days. The work description specifies the procurement of spares, with a stipulated period of work of 90 days. The tender involves a single cover system, requiring the submission of a duly signed copy of the tender enquiry tech. datasheet and special purchase condition (SPC) alongside the price bid. NTPC Limited is the inviting authority, with correspondence directed to cyogita DGM USSC CandM at their Naya Raipur headquarters. The tender fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both set at ₹0.00, with no exemption allowed.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cyogitadgm Ussc Candm
AddressNtpc Limited&#x0d (a Govt. Of India Enterprise)&#x0d Cpg-3, Western Region-ii &#x0d Headquarters, Plot No-87, &#x0d Sector-24, Atal Nagar,&#x0d Naya Raipur&#x0d &#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Turbine Lube Oil Turbinol 46 At Ntpc Kanti Muzaffarpur...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Emerson Make Loop Powered Vibration Pickup For Pa Fan..read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Nationwide Bulk Procurement of RSV Spares for NTPC Power Stations..read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Veljan Make Actuator Spares And Cylinders For Ntpcvindhyachal...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Rihand FD and PA Fan Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Turbine Lube Oil Turbinol 46 At Ntpc Kanti...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Emerson Make Loop Powered Vibration Pickup For Pa...read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Nationwide Bulk Procurement of RSV Spares for NTPC Power Stations...read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Veljan Make Actuator Spares And Cylinders For Ntpcvindhyachal....read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Rihand FD and PA Fan Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More