Two-Year Public Address System Services for NTPC Tanda Operations

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Telecommunication Services
Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Two-Year Public Address System Services for NTPC Tanda Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937737Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:24 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTwo-Year Public Address System Services for NTPC Tanda Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937737
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:24 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:24 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:24 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

NTPC Limited, specifically the Ministry of Power, is issuing a tender for the provision of a comprehensive Public Address (PA) System for miscellaneous functions over a two-year period at their Tanda facility. This custom bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937737, is open for application from August 26, 2026, at 10:24 AM, and will close on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The awarding authority for this service is the office of NTPC Tanda, located at 224238 NTPC Tanda. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to meet the specified requirements for this essential operational service.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Comptroller And Auditor General Of India Tender

Integrated Public Address System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Nhdc Limited Tender

Public Address System and Audio Infrastructure Procurement for Indira Sagar Power..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Supplying, Testing, Installation, Commissioning And Acceptance Of Ip -..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rack Monitoring System Supply and Installation for Bottom Loading Operations..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Comptroller And Auditor General Of India Tender

Integrated Public Address System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Nhdc Limited Tender

Public Address System and Audio Infrastructure Procurement for Indira Sagar...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Supplying, Testing, Installation, Commissioning And Acceptance Of Ip...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rack Monitoring System Supply and Installation for Bottom Loading Operations...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More