| Tender Title | Integrated IP-EPABX, PA, Fire Alarm, Walkie Talkie, Weather Monitoring, and CCTV System Installation in Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1000458679 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-30 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 11:22 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:01 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-30 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Design, Engineering, Supplying, Testing, Installation, Commissioning And Acceptance Of Ip - Epabx, Public Address System, Fire Alarm System, Walkie Talkie System, Weather Monitoring System And Cctv System
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is hereby inviting bids for the comprehensive design, engineering, supplying, testing, installation, commissioning, and acceptance of an integrated suite of critical systems. These include an IP-EPABX, Public Address System, Fire Alarm System, Walkie Talkie System, Weather Monitoring System, and CCTV System. This open/advertised tender, with Tender Reference Number 1000458679, falls under the "Works" category and is relevant to the "Oil/Gas/Lubricants" product category, with the work to be undertaken in Mumbai. The tender document is available for download from July 30, 2026, 01:00 PM, until September 3, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from July 30, 2026, 01:00 PM, up to the submission deadline of September 3, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will commence immediately thereafter on September 3, 2026, at 04:01 PM. No tender fee is applicable, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹250,000 is required. This tender is issued by Arishi Yadav, located in Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Arishi Yadav |
| Address | Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision And Installation Of New Intelligent Integrated Fire Detection And Alarm..read more
Procurement of License-Free Handheld Walkie-Talkie Sets for Defence Communication..read more
Integrated IP CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance for Salichouka..read more
Sitc Of Epabx System Replacement Of Existing Cctv System In The..read more
PMRTS Walkie-Talkie Airtime Licence Renewal for Defence Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category