High Tension (HT) Motor Supply for NTPC Dadri Power Project

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Tension (HT) Motor Supply for NTPC Dadri Power Project
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110962_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329122
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNational Capital Power Project , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Tension (HT) Motor Supply for NTPC Dadri Power Project
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110962_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329122
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNational Capital Power Project,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-13 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-17 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-13 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-17 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Ht Motor For Ntpc Dadri.

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking bids for the procurement of High Tension (HT) Motors for its Dadri project. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329122, falls under the "Goods" category, specifically for "Miscellaneous Goods." The work involves the supply of these critical components with a contract form of "Supply" and is valid for 365 days from the contract award. The bid submission period commences on August 13, 2026, at 01:00 PM and concludes on September 03, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 04, 2026, at 06:55 PM. This is a limited tender with a three-cover system, comprising EMD payment details, technical bid and MSME details, and the price bid. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, with exemptions or BG/ST options available. The tender documents, including the BOQ, are available for download from August 13, 2026, 01:00 PM to September 03, 2026, 06:55 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement. The inviting authority is DGM (CnM) at NTPC Ltd, CPG-2, Atal Nagar Nava Raipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (cnm)
AddressNtpc Ltd, Cpg-2&#x0d Atal Nagar Nava Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

High Voltage Power Supply Procurement for Physical Research Laboratory, Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Office Of Director General Tender

High Voltage Capacitor Charging Power Supply Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Joint Venture Of Cil Ntpc Iocl Fcil Hfcl Tender

Generator Transformer HT Motor Testing Services at HURL Gorakhpur..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Cable Tension Meter Procurement for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Erection And Commissioning Of 02 Nos Of Iac For Dsi..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

High Voltage Power Supply Procurement for Physical Research Laboratory, Ahmedabad...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Office Of Director General Tender

High Voltage Capacitor Charging Power Supply Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Joint Venture Of Cil Ntpc Iocl Fcil Hfcl Tender

Generator Transformer HT Motor Testing Services at HURL Gorakhpur...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Cable Tension Meter Procurement for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Erection And Commissioning Of 02 Nos Of Iac For...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More