High Voltage Power Supply Procurement for Physical Research Laboratory, Ahmedabad

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Generators and Transformers
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Voltage Power Supply Procurement for Physical Research Laboratory, Ahmedabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927086Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Generators and Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Voltage Power Supply Procurement for Physical Research Laboratory, Ahmedabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927086
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Generators and Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7927086, is being issued by the Department of Space, specifically by the Physical Research Laboratory Ahmedabad, an organization under the Indian Space Research Organisation. The tender pertains to the procurement of a HIGH VOLTAGE POWER SUPPLY, with a total quantity of one unit required. The bidding process commences on August 31, 2026, at 1:26 PM, and interested parties have until September 21, 2026, at 2:00 PM to submit their bids. The Physical Research Laboratory is located at 380009, Physical Research Laboratory, Behind Gujarat University, Opposite ATIRA, Near Gujarat University Vice Chancellor Bungalow, Navrangpura, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380009. This represents a critical procurement for the Department of Space, likely for research and development activities within the Physical Research Laboratory.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    hv_power_supply_specifications_revised_2026-08-17-17-25-21_ff41cb7008df9ec4330c80228b8ddf30.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9767095.pdf
  • Document
    1786968325.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

High Voltage Capacitor Charging Power Supply Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Voltage DC Power Supply Procurement for Atomic Energy Department..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

High-Voltage Variable Frequency Power Supply Procurement for Research Applications..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of High-Stability Programmable DC High Voltage Power Supplies..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Fabrication and Supply of High Voltage Terminal Bushings for Atomic Energy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

High Voltage Capacitor Charging Power Supply Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Voltage DC Power Supply Procurement for Atomic Energy Department...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

High-Voltage Variable Frequency Power Supply Procurement for Research Applications...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of High-Stability Programmable DC High Voltage Power Supplies...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Fabrication and Supply of High Voltage Terminal Bushings for Atomic...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More