Cable Tension Meter Procurement for Indian Air Force

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cable Tension Meter Procurement for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7812106Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCable Tension Meter Procurement for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7812106
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, specifically on behalf of the Indian Air Force. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7812106, this opportunity pertains to the procurement of a single unit of a Tension Meter for Cable Tension Test. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 5:32 PM and will conclude on 18-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. All submissions must be made within this timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-07-20-19-13-46_a6c4794865556a188781da5cc5168c58.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9635532.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_5658aa83-33f0-41be-9c3f1784555253678_leopard.bull@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply of Automotive Hand and Pedal Force Transducers for NATRAX..read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ingersoll Rand Make Intercooler Tube Bundles For Air Compressors..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Elgi Make Air Compressor..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Cable Cutter Sub Assembly For 10k Wireline Pressure Control..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply of Automotive Hand and Pedal Force Transducers for NATRAX...read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ingersoll Rand Make Intercooler Tube Bundles For Air...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Elgi Make Air Compressor...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Cable Cutter Sub Assembly For 10k Wireline Pressure...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More