Supply of HPT Shaft Exhaust U Seal Rings for NTPC Bongaigaon Power Plant

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of HPT Shaft Exhaust U Seal Rings for NTPC Bongaigaon Power Plant
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111402_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331804
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of HPT Shaft Exhaust U Seal Rings for NTPC Bongaigaon Power Plant
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111402_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331804
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Hpt Shaft Exhaust U Seal Ring For Ntpc Bongaigaon

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the procurement of HPT Shaft Exhaust U seal ring for their facility at BOngaigaon. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111402_1 and Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331804, falls under the "Goods" category and is a National Competitive Bid. The contract type is "Supply" with a period of work of 240 days. Bidders are notified that the bid opening date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted until September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Document download is available from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender involves a single cover for submission, encompassing technical details and the price bid. While a specific tender value is not listed, the EMD and Tender Fee are both stated as ₹0.00, with no exemption allowed. The tendering authority is Anil Kumar DGM, located at Simhadri Super Thermal Power, P.O. SIMHADRI, VISAKHAPATNAM 531020. Bidders are advised to review the provided tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Anil Kumar Dgm
AddressSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakhapatnam 531020
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of O-Rings and Seal Kits for Safety Relief Valves at..read more

Panipat , Haryana

National Thermal Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply And Erection Of 3t Hoists In Esp Area In Ntpc..read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Shaft Seal Rings and Automotive Components for Indian Army..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Jop Filter Assembly Of Tg Lube Oil System Ntpc..read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of O-Rings and Seal Kits for Safety Relief Valves...read more

Panipat , Haryana

National Thermal Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply And Erection Of 3t Hoists In Esp Area In...read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Shaft Seal Rings and Automotive Components for Indian...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Jop Filter Assembly Of Tg Lube Oil System...read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More