| Tender Title | Procurement of Shaft Seal Rings and Automotive Components for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972567 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 07:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 07:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972567, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an integral part of the Indian Army under the Ministry of Defence. The tender pertains to the procurement of various automotive and mechanical components, with a primary focus on "SHAFT SEAL RING." The complete Bill of Quantities (BOQ) includes a diverse range of essential parts such as PRESSURE PLATE, CLUTCH RELEASE BRG, FLY WHEEL ASSY, AIR HORN ASSY, FUEL CUT OFF SOLENOID, ROLLER BRG, CHAIN RER 100 PITCH, CORD HIGH TENSION, and CLUTCH FAN ASSY. The total quantity for the SHAFT SEAL RING is specified as 10 units. This opportunity is open for applications from 28-08-2026 at 7:52 PM and will close on 12-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The issuing office is located in Mathura.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Hpt Shaft Exhaust U Seal Ring For Ntpc Bongaigaon..read more
Supply of O-Rings and Seal Kits for Safety Relief Valves at..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of HBA2001 Brake Assembly Seal Kits..read more
Indian Army RS STAR V Equipment Repair Component Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category