Doliadisa Ph-II Riverbank Protection and Flood Mitigation Project

Works
Irrigation Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 41.76 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Doliadisa Ph-II Riverbank Protection and Flood Mitigation Project
Tender ID2026_ID_53579_4Tender Reference NumberACECCI/NIT/2026-27/270 Date_ 24_08_2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 41.76 L Tender LocationWest Dima Hasao , Cachar , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDoliadisa Ph-II Riverbank Protection and Flood Mitigation Project
  • Tender ID2026_ID_53579_4
  • Tender Reference NumberACECCI/NIT/2026-27/270 Date_ 24_08_2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 41.76 L
  • Tender LocationWest Dima Hasao,Cachar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 835
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 83,521
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Bank Protection Work At Doliadisa Ph-ii I/s Under Sdmf For The Year 2023-24 Under West Dima Hasao Division (irrigation), Haflong (package-4)

This tender is issued by the Irrigation Department, a State Government and UT organization, for crucial **Bank Protection work at Doliadisa Ph-II I/S under SDMF for the year 2023-24 under West Dima Hasao Division (Irrigation), Haflong (Package-4)**. The estimated tender value is **₹41,76,068**, with a **Period of Work of 90 days**. This is an **Open Tender** for Civil Works, requiring submission in two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Finance/BOQ. The Tender Fee is ₹835 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹83,521, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission period commences on **01-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM** and concludes on **16-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM**. The Bid Opening will take place on **16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM** at the Irrigation Department, NCHAC, Haflong. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for **31-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM** at the O/o The Addl. C.E. cum Council HOD, Irrigation, NCHAC, Haflong. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Addl. CE cum Council HOD, Irrigation, Haflong, located at O/o The Addl. C.E. cum Council HOD, Irrigation, NCHAC, Haflong.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Addl. Ce Cum Council Hod, Irrigation, Haflong
AddressO/o The Addl. C.e. Cum Council Hod, Irrigation, Nchac, Haflong
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At Headwork Of Doliadisa Ph-i Is Under Sdmf For..read more

Cachar , Assam

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Mitigation Of Flood Risk In River Beas By Extension Of Motla..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Flood Risk Mitigation By Raising And Strengthening Of Left Marginal Bundh..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Flood Risk Mitigation By Raising And Strengthening Of Left Marginal Bundh..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Flood Risk Mitigation By Raising And Strengthening Of Left Marginal Bundh..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At Headwork Of Doliadisa Ph-i Is Under Sdmf...read more

Cachar , Assam

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Mitigation Of Flood Risk In River Beas By Extension Of...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Flood Risk Mitigation By Raising And Strengthening Of Left Marginal...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Flood Risk Mitigation By Raising And Strengthening Of Left Marginal...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Flood Risk Mitigation By Raising And Strengthening Of Left Marginal...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More