Doliadisa Ph-I Irrigation Headwork Protection Works in West Dima Hasao

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 34.59 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Doliadisa Ph-I Irrigation Headwork Protection Works in West Dima Hasao
Tender ID2026_ID_53579_3Tender Reference NumberACECCI/NIT/2026-27/270 Date_ 24_08_2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 34.59 L Tender LocationWest Dima Hasao , Cachar , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDoliadisa Ph-I Irrigation Headwork Protection Works in West Dima Hasao
  • Tender ID2026_ID_53579_3
  • Tender Reference NumberACECCI/NIT/2026-27/270 Date_ 24_08_2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 34.59 L
  • Tender LocationWest Dima Hasao,Cachar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 692
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 69,173
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Protection Works At Headwork Of Doliadisa Ph-i Is Under Sdmf For The Year 2023-24 Under West Dima Hasao Division (irrigation), Haflong(package-3)

The Irrigation Department, Government of Assam, represented by the Addl. CE cum Council HOD, Irrigation, Haflong, is inviting eligible bidders to participate in an open tender for "Protection Works at Headwork of Doliadisa Ph-I IS under SDMF for the year 2023-24 under West Dima Hasao Division (Irrigation), Haflong (Package-3)". This tender, with Tender ID 2026_ID_53579_3 and Tender Reference Number ACECCI/NIT/2026-27/270 dated 24/08/2026, is for Civil Works and falls under an Item Rate contract. The estimated tender value is ₹34,58,671, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹69,173, representing 2.0% of the tender value, which can be provided through BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹692 is also applicable. Document downloads are available from 25-Aug-2026 at 02:30 PM until 16-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, and bid submissions are open from 01-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM to 16-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 31-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM at the office of the Tender Inviting Authority. The work is to be completed within 90 days from the commencement date, and the bid validity period is 180 days. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Further details and tender documents can be accessed via the provided download dates.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Addl. Ce Cum Council Hod, Irrigation, Haflong
AddressO/o The Addl. C.e. Cum Council Hod, Irrigation, Nchac, Haflong
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Irrigation Department Tender

Bank Protection Work At Doliadisa Ph-ii I/s Under Sdmf For The..read more

Cachar , Assam

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At Headwork Of Kapurcherra I/s Under Sdmf For The..read more

Cachar , Assam

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At Headwork Of Rangapur Is Under Sdmf For The..read more

Cachar , Assam

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At Headwork Of Harangajao Is Under Sdmf For The..read more

Cachar , Assam

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At D/s Of Headwork Of Phaiding I/s Under Sdmf..read more

Cachar , Assam

Irrigation Department Tender

Bank Protection Work At Doliadisa Ph-ii I/s Under Sdmf For...read more

Cachar , Assam

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At Headwork Of Kapurcherra I/s Under Sdmf For...read more

Cachar , Assam

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At Headwork Of Rangapur Is Under Sdmf For...read more

Cachar , Assam

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At Headwork Of Harangajao Is Under Sdmf For...read more

Cachar , Assam

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At D/s Of Headwork Of Phaiding I/s Under...read more

Cachar , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More