| Tender Title | Rangapur Irrigation Headwork Protection Works in Haflong | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ID_53579_5 | Tender Reference Number | ACECCI/NIT/2026-27/270 Date_ 24_08_2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.97 L | Tender Location | West Dima Hasao , Cachar , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 839 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 83,948 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Protection Works At Headwork Of Rangapur Is Under Sdmf For The Year 2023-24 Under West Dima Hasao Division (irrigation), Haflong(package-5)
The Irrigation Department, Government of Assam, invites bids for "Protection Works at Headwork of Rangapur IS under SDMF for the year 2023-24 under West Dima Hasao Division (Irrigation), Haflong (Package-5)". This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹ 41,97,395. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹ 83,948, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹ 839 is applicable. The work is to be completed within 90 days, and bids will be valid for 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing the NIT, Prequalification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). The document download and sale period commences on August 25, 2026, at 02:30 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 01, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Irrigation Department, NCHAC, Haflong. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Addl. C.E. cum Council HOD, Irrigation, NCHAC, Haflong. Interested eligible bidders are encouraged to obtain further details and submit their bids accordingly.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Addl. Ce Cum Council Hod, Irrigation, Haflong |
| Address | O/o The Addl. C.e. Cum Council Hod, Irrigation, Nchac, Haflong |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Protection Works At Headwork Of Doliadisa Ph-i Is Under Sdmf For..read more
Agricultural Field Irrigation Rain Gun Supply..read more
Providing Flood Protection Works And Channelization To Sukad Khad In Tehsil..read more
Permanent Repairs To Oora Cheruvu, Nallabelli(v), Sangem(m), Warangal District..read more
Protection Works At Bandal River Source Under South Division, Dehradun...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category