Bandal River Source Protection Works in Dehradun

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bandal River Source Protection Works in Dehradun
Tender ID2026_UKJS_99450_1Tender Reference Number534/SE Urban/U-Prepare/2026-27 dated 22.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDehradun , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBandal River Source Protection Works in Dehradun
  • Tender ID2026_UKJS_99450_1
  • Tender Reference Number534/SE Urban/U-Prepare/2026-27 dated 22.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDehradun,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 12:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 12:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4720
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Protection Works At Bandal River Source Under South Division, Dehradun.

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_UKJS_99450_1 and Tender Reference Number 534/SE Urban/U-Prepare/2026-27 dated 22.08.2026, is an Open Tender issued by the CGM (Drinking Water) Jal Sansthan, a State Government and UT organization. The Superintending Engineer, Uttarakhand Jal Sansthan, located at 95 Rajpur Road, Dehradun, is the inviting authority. The primary objective of this tender is to procure "Protection works at Bandal River Source Under South Division, Dehradun." This falls under the Product Category of Civil Works - Water Works and is a Works tender with a Contract Type of Tender. The estimated period for work completion is 180 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender requires a two-cover submission system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including a scanned copy of the fee and EMD) and Cover 2 for the Finance component (BoQ and Financial bid submission form). A Tender Fee of ₹4,720 is mandatory, payable to the Executive Engineer, South, UJS in Dehradun, and is not subject to exemption. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹3,20,000, payable to the Executive Engineer, South, UJS at Dehradun, with payment through BG/ST or EMD exemption being permissible. Document download and sale commenced on August 27, 2026, at 12:45 PM and will conclude on September 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 5, 2026, at 9:00 AM to September 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the Bid Opening Place being Dehradun. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Superintending Engineer's office in Dehradun. Tenderers are classified as Class D.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer
AddressSuperintending Engineer, (urban), Uttarakhand Jal Sansthan,95 Rajpur Road, Dehradun
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ird Chief Engineer Tender

Flood Protection Work Near&#x0d Subharti Hospital On The Right&#x0d Bank Of..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Chief General Manager Drinking Water Jal Sansthan Tender

Strengthening Of Damage Pipe Lines Of Kaldighatt Gravity Source Due To..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Jal Sansthan Tender

Strengthening Of Damage Pipe Lines Of Makdait Gravity Source Due To..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Roof Sheets, Ppgi Sheets, Steel Works, Valley Gutters And..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Himachal Pradesh Irrigation And Public Health Tender

Providing Flood Protection Works And Channelization To Sukad Khad In Tehsil..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Ird Chief Engineer Tender

Flood Protection Work Near&#x0d Subharti Hospital On The Right&#x0d Bank...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Chief General Manager Drinking Water Jal Sansthan Tender

Strengthening Of Damage Pipe Lines Of Kaldighatt Gravity Source Due...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Jal Sansthan Tender

Strengthening Of Damage Pipe Lines Of Makdait Gravity Source Due...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Roof Sheets, Ppgi Sheets, Steel Works, Valley Gutters...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Himachal Pradesh Irrigation And Public Health Tender

Providing Flood Protection Works And Channelization To Sukad Khad In...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More