Sukad Khad Flood Protection and Channelization Works in Joginder Nagar, Mandi

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.96 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sukad Khad Flood Protection and Channelization Works in Joginder Nagar, Mandi
Tender ID2026_HPIPH_141848_1Tender Reference NumberEE-JSV-CTR-TA-6775-6825 dated 22.08.0.2026-2
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.96 L Tender LocationChauntra , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSukad Khad Flood Protection and Channelization Works in Joginder Nagar, Mandi
  • Tender ID2026_HPIPH_141848_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEE-JSV-CTR-TA-6775-6825 dated 22.08.0.2026-2
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.96 L
  • Tender LocationChauntra,Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,921
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Both(online/offline)

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Flood Protection Works And Channelization To Sukad Khad In Tehsil Joginder Nagar Distt Mandi Hpsh Co Retaing Wall Under Nabard

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HPIPH_141848_1 and Reference Number EE-JSV-CTR-TA-6775-6825 dated 22.08.0.2026-2, is issued by the HP Irrigation and Public Health department for providing crucial flood protection works and channelization of the Sukad Khad in Tehsil Joginder Nagar, District Mandi, Himachal Pradesh. Specifically, the project involves the construction of a retaining wall under the NABARD scheme. This open tender opportunity is for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹2,96,066 and a work period of 90 days. Interested parties are advised that the tender document download period commences on August 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,921, with the tender fee set at ₹350. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM at JS Division Chauntra. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in the first cover and financial proposals in the second. Further details regarding eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and submission requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Jsd Ctr
AddressEe Jsd Ctr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Himachal Pradesh Irrigation And Public Health Tender

Co Fis Masoli Kuhl In Tehsil Joginder Nagar Distt. Mandi Hp..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Hp Irrigation And Public Health Tender

Sewerage Interception Di Works Under Swatch Bharat Mission For Mc Joginder..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Irrigation And Public Health Tender

- Restoration Of Rain Damages To Lwss Balh Chalarag In Gp..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Irrigation And Public Health Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages Of Fis Hydro Kuhl Right Bank Branch..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105190-constt Of Flood Protection Bund Near Lo Mohd Yousuf At Wadder..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Himachal Pradesh Irrigation And Public Health Tender

Co Fis Masoli Kuhl In Tehsil Joginder Nagar Distt. Mandi...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Hp Irrigation And Public Health Tender

Sewerage Interception Di Works Under Swatch Bharat Mission For Mc...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Irrigation And Public Health Tender

- Restoration Of Rain Damages To Lwss Balh Chalarag In...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Irrigation And Public Health Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages Of Fis Hydro Kuhl Right Bank...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105190-constt Of Flood Protection Bund Near Lo Mohd Yousuf At...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More