| Tender Title | Joginder Nagar Sewerage Interception & House-to-House Connection Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HPIPH_141812_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE-JSV-CTR-TA-6716-65 dated 22.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.62 L | Tender Location | Joginder Nagar , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,241 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Sewerage Interception Di Works Under Swatch Bharat Mission For Mc Joginder Nagar Distt Mandi Hp Sh Providing , Laying Jointing Carriage Testing Of Di Pipe And Co Manhole In Various Leftout Wards Of Mc Joginder Nagar Town For House To Hous
This tender, referenced as EE-JSV-CTR-TA-6716-65 dated 22.08.2026, is issued by the HP Irrigation and Public Health, specifically by EE JSD CTR, for sewerage interception diversion works under the Swatch Bharat Mission in MC Joginder Nagar, District Mandi, Himachal Pradesh. The scope of work involves the providing, laying, jointing, carriage, and testing of DI pipes and CO manholes in various unserved wards of MC Joginder Nagar Town to achieve house-to-house coverage. This open tender, with an item rate form of contract, is valued at ₹24,62,049 and has a stipulated work period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender documents are available for download from 22-Aug-2026, 05:30 PM, until 31-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between 22-Aug-2026, 05:30 PM, and 31-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 01-Sep-2026, 11:30 AM, at JS DIVISION CHAUNTRA. A tender fee of ₹500, payable to EE CHAUNTRA, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹49,241, payable to EE CHAUNTRA, are required. The EMD can be submitted through DD or FDR. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial proposal (BOQ). Key documents to be submitted in Cover 1 include the cost of the tender form, earnest money, copy of registration, PAN, GST, ITR, EPF, and undertaking with DSC authorization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Jsd Ctr |
| Address | Ee Jsd Ctr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
- Restoration Of Rain Damages To Lwss Balh Chalarag In Gp..read more
Electromechanical Works And Sewerage Pipeline Works From Collection Chamber To Stp..read more
Providing Flood Protection Works And Channelization To Sukad Khad In Tehsil..read more
Improvement Development Of Lane By Providing Cc Pavement From Satbir House..read more
Improvement Of The Road And Drain Using Cement Concrete Cc From..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category