| Tender Title | Grating Jali Installation for Masoli Kuhal Water Channel, Joginder Nagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HPIPH_141928_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE-JSV-CTR-TA-6775-6825 dated 22.08.0.2026-13 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.39 L | Tender Location | Joginder Nagar , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,779 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Both(online/offline) |
Work Description - Co Fis Masoli Kuhl In Tehsil Joginder Nagar Distt. Mandi Hp Sh Providing And Laying And Fixing Of Grating Jali Works Over Kuhal From Rd 40 To 80 At Village Masoli
The HP Irrigation and Public Health Department, through the Executive Engineer, JS Division, invites sealed bids for the "CO FIS Masoli Kuhl in Tehsil Joginder Nagar Distt. Mandi HP SH Providing and laying and fixing of Grating Jali works over Kuhal from RD 40 to 80 at village Masoli." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_HPIPH_141928_1 and Reference Number EE-JSV-CTR-TA-6775-6825 dated 22.08.0.2026-13, falls under the "Civil Works - Water Works" category and is an Item Rate contract. The estimated tender value is ₹1,38,970, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,779 payable to EE CHAUNTRA at CHAUNTRA/JOGINDER NAGAR. A tender fee of ₹350 is also applicable, payable to EE CHAUNTRA at CHAUNTRA/JOGINDER NAGAR. Bidders are required to submit bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing Cost of tender form, EMD, copy of registration, PAN, GST, ITR, and undertaking/DSC authorization, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 05:15 PM until September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submission commences on August 24, 2026, at 05:15 PM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the JS DIVISION CHAUNTRA. The stipulated period of work is 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Jsd Ctr |
| Address | Ee Jsd Ctr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
MS Grating and Railings Supply, Fabrication, and Installation at Pindwara..read more
Providing Flood Protection Works And Channelization To Sukad Khad In Tehsil..read more
Restoration Of Rain Damages Of Fis Hydro Kuhl Right Bank Branch..read more
Rdddc2627105003 - Construction Of Water Channel Near Land Of Mohd Sultan..read more
Rdddc2627114870 C/o Water Channel From L/o Ali Mohd Wani To L/o..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category