| Tender Title | Harangajao Irrigation Headwork Protection Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ID_53579_6 | Tender Reference Number | ACECCI/NIT/2026-27/270 Date_ 24_08_2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45.36 L | Tender Location | West Dima Hasao , Cachar , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 907 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,722 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Protection Works At Headwork Of Harangajao Is Under Sdmf For The Year 2023-24 Under West Dima Hasao Division (irrigation), Haflong(package-6)
This tender presents an opportunity for eligible contractors to undertake crucial Protection Works at the Headwork of Harangajao Irrigation Scheme. These works, identified as Package-6 under the West Dima Hasao Division (Irrigation), Haflong, are being executed as part of the State Disaster Mitigation Fund (SDMF) for the year 2023-24. The project involves an item rate contract with a tender value of ₹45,36,104 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹90,722, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The scope of work is to be completed within a period of 90 days from the commencement date, with a bid validity of 180 days. The tender is being invited by the Irrigation Department, a State Government and UT entity, through the Addl. CE cum Council HOD, Irrigation, Haflong. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission process, comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in the first cover and financial proposals in the second. Prospective bidders are required to download the tender documents between August 25, 2026, 02:30 PM and September 16, 2026, 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Irrigation Department, NCHAC, Haflong. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 01, 2026, 02:00 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 16, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on the same day, September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at the Irrigation Department, NCHAC, Haflong. A tender fee of ₹907 is applicable. This opportunity is for experienced civil works contractors and adheres to standard tender procedures, with no provisions for preferential bidders or multi-currency payments.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Addl. Ce Cum Council Hod, Irrigation, Haflong |
| Address | O/o The Addl. C.e. Cum Council Hod, Irrigation, Nchac, Haflong |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Protection Works At Headwork Of Rangapur Is Under Sdmf For The..read more
Protection Works At Headwork Of Kapurcherra I/s Under Sdmf For The..read more
Protection Works At D S Of Headwork Of Diduki F.i.s. Under..read more
Protection Works At D/s Of Headwork Of Phaiding I/s Under Sdmf..read more
Protection Works At Headwork Of Doliadisa Ph-i Is Under Sdmf For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category