D S Headwork Protection Works at Diduki F.I.S., East Dima Hasao

Works
Irrigation Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24.00 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title D S Headwork Protection Works at Diduki F.I.S., East Dima Hasao
Tender ID2026_ID_53571_1Tender Reference NumberACECCI_NIT_2026-27_269 Date_24_08_2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24.00 L Tender LocationEast Dima Hasao , Dima Hasso North Cachar Hill , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleD S Headwork Protection Works at Diduki F.I.S., East Dima Hasao
  • Tender ID2026_ID_53571_1
  • Tender Reference NumberACECCI_NIT_2026-27_269 Date_24_08_2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24.00 L
  • Tender LocationEast Dima Hasao,Dima Hasso North Cachar Hill, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 480
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 48,002
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Protection Works At D S Of Headwork Of Diduki F.i.s. Under Sdmf For The Year 2023-24 Package 1 Under East Dima Hasao Division Irrigation Maibang

This tender, referenced as ACECCI_NIT_2026-27_269 Date_24_08_2026, is issued by the Irrigation Department of the State Government and UT, specifically by the Addl. Chief Engineer cum Council HOD, Irrigation, Haflong, for crucial "Protection works at D_S of Headwork of Diduki F.I.S. under SDMF for the year 2023-24 _Package 1_ under East Dima Hasao Division _Irrigation_Maibang". This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹24,00,119 and requires a 90-day completion period. Prospective bidders must submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing the NIT, Prequalification Documents, and Fee, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹480 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹48,002, which can be submitted through BG/ST. Key dates for this tender include the document download period from August 25, 2026, at 2:30 PM to September 16, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM until September 16, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O-O the Addl. Chief Engineer cum Council HOD, Irrigation, NCHAC, Haflong. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Addl. Ce Cum Council Hod, Irrigation, Haflong
AddressO-o The Addl. Chief Engineer Cum Council Hod, Irrigation, Nchac, Haflong
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At D S Of Headwork Of Kolabari F.i.s. Under..read more

Dima Hasso North Cachar Hill , Assam

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At D/s Of Headwork Of Phaiding I/s Under Sdmf..read more

Cachar , Assam

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At D/s Of Headwork Of Thaisling Hawar I/s Under..read more

Cachar , Assam

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At Headwork Of Kapurcherra I/s Under Sdmf For The..read more

Cachar , Assam

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At Headwork Of Harangajao Is Under Sdmf For The..read more

Cachar , Assam

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At D S Of Headwork Of Kolabari F.i.s....read more

Dima Hasso North Cachar Hill , Assam

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At D/s Of Headwork Of Phaiding I/s Under...read more

Cachar , Assam

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At D/s Of Headwork Of Thaisling Hawar I/s...read more

Cachar , Assam

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At Headwork Of Kapurcherra I/s Under Sdmf For...read more

Cachar , Assam

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At Headwork Of Harangajao Is Under Sdmf For...read more

Cachar , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More