| Tender Title | D/S Headwork Protection Works for Thaisling Hawar Irrigation Scheme, West Dima Hasao | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ID_53579_14 | Tender Reference Number | ACECCI/NIT/2026-27/270 Date_ 24_08_2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 28.83 L | Tender Location | West Dima Hasao , Cachar , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 577 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 57,654 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Protection Works At D/s Of Headwork Of Thaisling Hawar I/s Under Sdmf For The Year 2023-24 Under West Dima Hasao Division (irrigation), Haflong (package-14)
This tender, Reference Number ACECCI/NIT/2026-27/270, dated 24-08-2026, is issued by the Irrigation Department, a State Government and UT organization, through the Addl. CE cum Council HOD, Irrigation, Haflong. It seeks bids for "Protection Works at D/S of Headwork of Thaisling Hawar I/S under SDMF for the year 2023-24 under West Dima Hasao Division (Irrigation), Haflong (Package-14)". This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹28,82,682 and requires a 90-day completion period. Interested parties must submit a tender fee of ₹577 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹57,654, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including NIT, Bid document, and Prequalification details) and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). Bidders are reminded of the critical dates: document download is available from 25-Aug-2026 at 02:30 PM until 16-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from 01-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM up to 16-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 31-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM at the O/o The Addl. C.E. cum Council HOD, Irrigation, NCHAC, Haflong. Bid opening will take place on 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the Irrigation Department, NCHAC, Haflong. The tender is for an Item Rate contract and has a bid validity of 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Addl. Ce Cum Council Hod, Irrigation, Haflong |
| Address | O/o The Addl. C.e. Cum Council Hod, Irrigation, Nchac, Haflong |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Protection Works At D/s Of Headwork Of Phaiding I/s Under Sdmf..read more
Protection Works At Headwork Of Kapurcherra I/s Under Sdmf For The..read more
Protection Works At Headwork Of Harangajao Is Under Sdmf For The..read more
Protection Works At D S Of Headwork Of Diduki F.i.s. Under..read more
Protection Works At Headwork Of Rangapur Is Under Sdmf For The..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category