| Tender Title | Phaiding Irrigation Headwork Downstream Protection Works in West Dima Hasao | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ID_53579_13 | Tender Reference Number | ACECCI/NIT/2026-27/270 Date_ 24_08_2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 28.83 L | Tender Location | West Dima Hasao , Cachar , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 577 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 57,654 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Protection Works At D/s Of Headwork Of Phaiding I/s Under Sdmf For The Year 2023-24 Under West Dima Hasao Division (irrigation), Haflong (package-13)
The Irrigation Department, through the Office of the Addl. CE cum Council HOD, Irrigation, NCHAC, Haflong, is inviting sealed bids for "Protection Works at D/S of Headwork of Phaiding I/S under SDMF for the year 2023-24 under West Dima Hasao Division (Irrigation), Haflong (Package-13)". This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹28,82,682 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹57,654, which is 2.0% of the tender value. A Tender Fee of ₹577 is also applicable. Bidders are required to submit two covers: the first containing NIT, Prequalification documents, and technical details, and the second containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). The Bid Submission Period commences on September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Irrigation Department, NCHAC, Haflong. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same address. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, and the work is expected to be completed within 90 days. The Bid Validity period is 180 days. Document download is available from August 25, 2026, at 02:30 PM until September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Potential bidders are strongly advised to review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download, to ensure compliance with all specified requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Addl. Ce Cum Council Hod, Irrigation, Haflong |
| Address | O/o The Addl. C.e. Cum Council Hod, Irrigation, Nchac, Haflong |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Protection Works At Headwork Of Harangajao Is Under Sdmf For The..read more
Protection Works At Headwork Of Rangapur Is Under Sdmf For The..read more
Protection Works At Headwork Of Kapurcherra I/s Under Sdmf For The..read more
Protection Works At Headwork Of Doliadisa Ph-i Is Under Sdmf For..read more
Protection Works At D/s Of Headwork Of Thaisling Hawar I/s Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category