Kolabari FIS Headwork Protection Works in East Dima Hasao

Works
Irrigation Work
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 28.63 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kolabari FIS Headwork Protection Works in East Dima Hasao
Tender ID2026_ID_53571_2Tender Reference NumberACECCI_NIT_2026-27_269 Date_24_08_2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 28.63 L Tender LocationEast Dima Hasao , Dima Hasso North Cachar Hill , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKolabari FIS Headwork Protection Works in East Dima Hasao
  • Tender ID2026_ID_53571_2
  • Tender Reference NumberACECCI_NIT_2026-27_269 Date_24_08_2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 28.63 L
  • Tender LocationEast Dima Hasao,Dima Hasso North Cachar Hill, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 573
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 57,259
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Protection Works At D S Of Headwork Of Kolabari F.i.s. Under Sdmf For The Year 2023-24 Under East Dima Hasao Division Irrigation Maibang Package 2

This tender, reference number ACECCI_NIT_2026-27_269 dated 24-08-2026, is invited by the Irrigation Department, a State Government and UT entity, for "Protection works at D_S of Headwork of Kolabari F.I.S. under SDMF for the year 2023-24 under East Dima Hasao Division Irrigation Maibang Package 2." The work involves civil engineering construction with an estimated tender value of ₹28,62,966 and a contract type of Item Rate, to be completed within 90 days. The tender is an Open/Advertised Tender, requiring two covers for submission: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including the NIT, Prequalification Documents, and Bid Document) and the second for the Finance (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹573 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹57,259, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. Bidders are advised that the pre-bid meeting will be held on 31-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM at O-O the Addl. Chief Engineer cum Council HOD, Irrigation, NCHAC, Haflong. The document download period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 02:30 PM and concludes on 16-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from 01-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM until 16-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at O-O Addl. CE cum Council HOD, Irrigation, Haflong. The bid validity period is 180 days. All payment modes must be online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Addl. Ce Cum Council Hod, Irrigation, Haflong
AddressO-o The Addl. Chief Engineer Cum Council Hod, Irrigation, Nchac, Haflong
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At D S Of Headwork Of Diduki F.i.s. Under..read more

Dima Hasso North Cachar Hill , Assam

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At Headwork Of Rangapur Is Under Sdmf For The..read more

Cachar , Assam

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At Headwork Of Harangajao Is Under Sdmf For The..read more

Cachar , Assam

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At Headwork Of Doliadisa Ph-i Is Under Sdmf For..read more

Cachar , Assam

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At Headwork Of Kapurcherra I/s Under Sdmf For The..read more

Cachar , Assam

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At D S Of Headwork Of Diduki F.i.s....read more

Dima Hasso North Cachar Hill , Assam

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At Headwork Of Rangapur Is Under Sdmf For...read more

Cachar , Assam

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At Headwork Of Harangajao Is Under Sdmf For...read more

Cachar , Assam

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At Headwork Of Doliadisa Ph-i Is Under Sdmf...read more

Cachar , Assam

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At Headwork Of Kapurcherra I/s Under Sdmf For...read more

Cachar , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More