Electrical Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance for OTM and Residential Areas

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance for OTM and Residential Areas
Tender ID2026_MES_784648_1Tender Reference Number8682/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGuwahati , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance for OTM and Residential Areas
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784648_1
  • Tender Reference Number8682/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGuwahati,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-18 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-18 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 99,780
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/maint Of Internal Wiring With Their Fittings/fixtures Of Otm, Residential Area And Repair/replacement Of Street Light, Flood Light, Post Top Light, Dg Set, Connected Panels And Repair/maint Of External Lt Supply Dist, Lt Panels Etc

This tender, reference number 8682/E8, issued by GE Guwahati, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites bids for comprehensive civil works focused on the repair and maintenance of electrical infrastructure within OTM and residential areas. The scope of work includes the repair and maintenance of internal wiring along with associated fittings and fixtures, as well as the repair and replacement of street lights, flood lights, post-top lights, DG sets, and connected panels. Furthermore, the tender covers the repair and maintenance of external LT supply distribution systems and LT panels. This is an open tender process with a total tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹99,780. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with technical and financial proposals. The document download period commences on August 18, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from August 31, 2026, at 12:00 PM until the closing date of September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE Guwahati. The contract will be based on an item rate form of contract, and the work is expected to be completed within a period of 180 days. Potential applicants are advised to carefully review the tender documents, which are available for download from August 18, 2026, and adhere to all submission guidelines and deadlines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Guwahati
AddressGe Guwahati, Po Satgaon, Distt Kamrup - 781027
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev At..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Electrical Pole and Overhead Line Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance Works..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

High Performance Engineering Services Contract For Conducting Maint Mela/fair Covering Day..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Electrical Pole and Overhead Line Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

High Performance Engineering Services Contract For Conducting Maint Mela/fair Covering...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More