High Reliability Engineering Services for Building, Electrical, and Accommodation Maintenance in Fort Cantt Prayagraj

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 29, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.25 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Reliability Engineering Services for Building, Electrical, and Accommodation Maintenance in Fort Cantt Prayagraj
Tender ID2026_MES_787262_1Tender Reference Number83041/E/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-22 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.25 Cr Tender LocationPrayagraj , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Reliability Engineering Services for Building, Electrical, and Accommodation Maintenance in Fort Cantt Prayagraj
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787262_1
  • Tender Reference Number83041/E/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.25 Cr
  • Tender LocationPrayagraj,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-06 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-22 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-06 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - High Performance Engineering Services Contract For Conducting Maint Mela/fair Covering Day To Day B/r And E/m Petty Repair And High Reliability Electrical Services, Welcome Services For Residential Quarters And Otm Accn In Fort Cantt Prayagraj.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 83041/E/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_787262_1, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically categorized under Civil Works, and is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the Tender Inviting Authority HQ CWE PRAYAGRAJ, located at HQ CWE NEW CANTT PRAYAGRAJ, Pincode 211001. The contract will be of the Item Rate form, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,25,00,000 and a stipulated Period of Work of 270 days. The scope of work encompasses providing High Performance Engineering Services for conducting Maintenance Mela/Fair, covering day-to-day Building & Road (B/R) and Electrical & Mechanical (E/M) petty repairs, as well as high reliability electrical services and welcome services for residential quarters and Other Than Mobile (OTM) accommodation within Fort Cantt Prayagraj. Potential bidders are advised that the EMD amount is ₹2,00,000, payable to GE (East) Prayagraj, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. A Tender Fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable, payable to GE (East) Prayagraj. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 4:30 PM until September 29, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 22, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 29, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for October 6, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CWE NEW CANTT PRAYAGRAJ. The tender requires a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including application, Demand Draft/Banker's Cheque, enlistment letter (or requisite documents for unenlisted contractors), EPF registration, and GST registration; and Cover 2 for the Finance section, containing the Schedule A/BOQ. Interested bidders must ensure their qualifications align with Class B and Category a(i) for NDA/Pre Qualification.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hq Cwe Prayagraj
AddressHq Cwe New Cantt Prayagraj
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

High Performance Engineering Services Contract For Conducting Maint Mela/fair Covering Day..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

High Performance Engineering Services Contract For Conducting Maint Mela/fair Covering Day..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

High Performance Engineering Services Contract For Conducting Maint Mela/fair Covering Day..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive And Performance Based Internal Electrical Infrastructure Contract Incl Replacement Of..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Robust Engineering Services Contract For Conducting Facility Optimization Works In Otm..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

High Performance Engineering Services Contract For Conducting Maint Mela/fair Covering...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

High Performance Engineering Services Contract For Conducting Maint Mela/fair Covering...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

High Performance Engineering Services Contract For Conducting Maint Mela/fair Covering...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive And Performance Based Internal Electrical Infrastructure Contract Incl Replacement...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Robust Engineering Services Contract For Conducting Facility Optimization Works In...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More