High Performance Engineering Services for Residential Quarter Maintenance and Electrical Repairs in Prayagraj

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Electrical Works
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 29, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.10 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Performance Engineering Services for Residential Quarter Maintenance and Electrical Repairs in Prayagraj
Tender ID2026_MES_787267_1Tender Reference Number83044/E/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-22 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.10 Cr Tender LocationPrayagraj , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Performance Engineering Services for Residential Quarter Maintenance and Electrical Repairs in Prayagraj
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787267_1
  • Tender Reference Number83044/E/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.10 Cr
  • Tender LocationPrayagraj,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-06 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-22 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-06 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,85,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - High Performance Engineering Services Contract For Conducting Maint Mela/fair Covering Day To Day B/r And E/m Petty Repair And High Reliability Electrical Services, Welcome Services For Residential Qtr Etc In Prayag And Triveni Vihar In Old Cant Prj

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by HQ CWE PRAYAGRAJ, is for a High Performance Engineering Services Contract. The scope of work involves comprehensive maintenance and repair services, encompassing day-to-day building and electrical repairs, as well as high-reliability electrical services and welcome services for residential quarters. These services are to be provided within the Prayag and Triveni Vihar areas of the Old Cantt Project in Prayagraj. The contract is of the Item Rate form and is an Open Tender with two covers. The estimated tender value is ₹1,10,00,000 with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,85,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, both payable to GE (East) Prayagraj. The period of work is stipulated as 270 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Key dates for this tender are: document download and sale starting from September 1, 2026, at 4:30 PM and ending on September 29, 2026, at 6:00 PM; bid submission commencing on September 22, 2026, at 4:00 PM and closing on September 29, 2026, at 6:00 PM; and the bid opening scheduled for October 6, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Contractors are required to submit scanned copies of their application on letterhead, demand draft/banker's cheque for EMD, enlistment letter for MES contractors or equivalent for unenlisted contractors, EPF registration, and GST registration in Cover 1, along with the Schedule A/BOQ in Cover 2. The tender is categorized under Civil Works.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hq Cwe Prayagraj
AddressHq Cwe New Cantt Prayagraj
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

High Performance Engineering Services Contract For Conducting Maint Mela/fair Covering Day..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

High Performance Engineering Services Contract For Conducting Maint Mela/fair Covering Day..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

High Performance Engineering Services Contract For Conducting Maint Mela/fair Covering Day..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

High Performance Engineering Services Contract For Conducting Maint Mela/fair Covering Day..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive And Performance Based Internal Electrical Infrastructure Contract Incl Replacement Of..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

High Performance Engineering Services Contract For Conducting Maint Mela/fair Covering...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

High Performance Engineering Services Contract For Conducting Maint Mela/fair Covering...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

High Performance Engineering Services Contract For Conducting Maint Mela/fair Covering...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

High Performance Engineering Services Contract For Conducting Maint Mela/fair Covering...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive And Performance Based Internal Electrical Infrastructure Contract Incl Replacement...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More