Electrical Pole and Overhead Line Repair and Maintenance Services

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Construction Material
Excavation
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Pole and Overhead Line Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7902098Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Excavation Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Pole and Overhead Line Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7902098
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Excavation Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7902098, is issued by the Indian Army, specifically the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence. The tender seeks proposals for the "Repair and Maintenance of Electrical Poles and Overhead" infrastructure. The scope of work, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title and Item Category, encompasses a comprehensive range of activities including the supply and fixing of steel tubular swaged poles, plain cement concrete (material and labor), fabrication and installation of PCC cross arms, braces, supports, and clamps, as well as the provision and fitting of pin-type porcelain and disc-type porcelain vitreous insulators. Furthermore, the tender includes the supply and installation of ACSR conductors of "mink" size, along with all associated materials and labor for earth continuity. The scope also extends to the excavation of trenches in hard, dense soil, the removal of excavated material to a specified distance, and the subsequent refilling, filling, spreading, and levelling operations. A total quantity of 1285 units is indicated for the items covered. This tender opportunity is open for application from 02-09-2026 at 6:00 PM until 03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The issuing office is located in ***********Jammu, with the tender dated 14-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bidelectops_2026-08-11-12-03-56_13d785b7ccc5effc645e983940e373d8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9832955.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9738502.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At Nabard..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Allied Electrical Works For Overhead To Ug Conversion Of Ht Power..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance Works..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Development Commissioner Tender

Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room, Guwahati..read more

Kamrup , Assam

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Allied Electrical Works For Overhead To Ug Conversion Of Ht...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Development Commissioner Tender

Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room,...read more

Kamrup , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More