Likabali Water Supply, Electrical, and Lighting Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance Services

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Likabali Water Supply, Electrical, and Lighting Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_MES_787358_1Tender Reference Number8900/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30.40 L Tender LocationNorth Lakhimpur , Lakhimpur , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLikabali Water Supply, Electrical, and Lighting Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787358_1
  • Tender Reference Number8900/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30.40 L
  • Tender LocationNorth Lakhimpur,Lakhimpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 06:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 06:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Replacement Of Old Unsv Rusted Pipe Line, Pumpmotor , Cleaning Of Over Head Tank And Connected Works Of External Water Supply Repairs Maint Of Internal Electricfication Repairs Maintof Security Perimeter Lights Garden Lights Gate Lights Con

This tender, identified by reference number 8900/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_787358_1, is an Open Tender for Miscellaneous Works, issued by GE 872 EWS, LIKABALI, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The work involves the comprehensive repair and replacement of external water supply infrastructure, including old, unserviceable, and rusted pipelines, pump motors, and the cleaning of overhead tanks. Furthermore, the scope extends to the maintenance of internal electrification, security perimeter lights, garden lights, and gate lights. The estimated tender value is ₹30,40,000, with an EMD of ₹60,400 and a tender fee of ₹500, both payable to GE 872 EWS in Likabali. The contract type is Item Rate, and the work is expected to be completed within 270 days. The bid submission period begins on September 15, 2026, at 9:00 AM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 6:05 PM at GE 872 EWS. Documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, 06:10 PM, until September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. Potential bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of DD for tender cost, application for issue of tender, enlistment letter, provident fund code number, GST registration, present residual work in hand details, and any other required documents; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Payment mode is specified as Offline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge 872 Ews
AddressGe 872 Ews, Likabali
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Maintenance And Repair Of Water Supply Pipe Line &#x0d Infrastructure In..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical Works Related To Hts Outdoor Area Lighting, Pps Lighting And..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Electrical Pole and Overhead Line Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Supply Distribution Including Pumps, Starters..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Public Health Engineering Tender

Maintenance And Repair Of Water Supply Pipe Line &#x0d Infrastructure...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical Works Related To Hts Outdoor Area Lighting, Pps Lighting...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Electrical Pole and Overhead Line Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Supply Distribution Including Pumps,...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More