| Tender Title | Kakinada BT Road Cyclone Damage Repairs and Restoration | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ROC.NO.8413/2025/E2 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 08:03 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 163 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,585 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Repairs And Restoration Of Bt Road Damaged Due To Montha Cyclone From Pratap Nagar Durga Temple To Sivalayam Street In 38th To 41st Diviisons Of Kakinada Municipal Corporation. (recall)
This tender, initiated by the Kakinada Municipal Corporation, invites qualified contractors to undertake crucial repairs and restoration of Bitumen (BT) roads damaged by the recent cyclone. The project encompasses the stretch from Pratap Nagar Durga Temple to Sivalayam Street, specifically within divisions 38th to 41st of the Kakinada Municipal Corporation, located in Andhra Pradesh. The work falls under the "Civil Works - Others" product category, with the tender reference number ROC.NO.8413/2025/E2. This is an open/advertised tender with a tender fee of ₹ 163 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4585. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the download period concluding on September 1, 2026, at 10:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and must be received no later than September 1, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The awarding authority for this critical infrastructure project is the Commissioner, Municipal Corporation, Kakinada, an entity under the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh State Government.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kakinada Municipal Corporation |
| Address | Commissioner, Municipal Corporation, Kakinada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs And Restoration Of Bt Road Damaged Due To Montha Cyclone..read more
Repairs And Restoration Of Bt Road Damaged Due To Montha Cyclone..read more
Repairs And Restoration Of Bt Roads Damaged Due To Montha Cyclone..read more
Repairs And Restoration Of Bt Roads Damaged Due To Montha Cyclone..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category