Kakinada BT Road Restoration After Monthā Cyclone Damage

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kakinada BT Road Restoration After Monthā Cyclone Damage
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberROC.NO.7852/2025/E2
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAp , East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKakinada BT Road Restoration After Monthā Cyclone Damage
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberROC.NO.7852/2025/E2
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAp,East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 08:02 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 10:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 10:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 08:02 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 98
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,747
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs And Restoration Of Bt Road Damaged Due To Montha Cyclone In 42nd, 47th To 50th Divisions, Kakinada Municipal Corporation. (recall)

This tender, issued by the Kakinada Municipal Corporation on behalf of the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, seeks bids for the critical repairs and restoration of Bitumen (BT) roads. The damage, caused by the recent Monthā cyclone, affects specific divisions within the Kakinada Municipal Corporation, namely the 42nd, 47th, 48th, 49th, and 50th divisions. This is an open/advertised tender for civil works, with a reference number ROC.NO.7852/2025/E2. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the download period concluding on September 1, 2026, at 10:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and the final submission deadline is also September 1, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The bid opening will take place promptly on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹98 is applicable, alongside an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2747. This project represents an urgent need to restore essential infrastructure in Andhra Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Kakinada Municipal Corporation
AddressCommissioner, Municipal Corporation, Kakinada
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-25 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Repairs And Restoration Of Bt Road Damaged Due To Montha Cyclone..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Repairs And Restoration Of Bt Roads Damaged Due To Montha Cyclone..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Repairs And Restoration Of Bt Road Damaged Due To Montha...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Repairs And Restoration Of Bt Roads Damaged Due To Montha...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More