| Tender Title | Kakinada Municipal Corporation BT Road Cyclone Damage Repair and Restoration | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ROC.NO.7598/2025/E2 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 08:02 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 99 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,787 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Repairs And Restoration Of Bt Road Damaged Due To Montha Cyclone In 38th To 41st Divisions Of Kakinada Municipal Corporation. (recall)
This tender, issued by the Kakinada Municipal Corporation, invites bids for the urgent repairs and restoration of BT roads within the 38th to 41st divisions of Kakinada Municipal Corporation, which were damaged by the "Monthha Cyclone." The tender reference number is ROC.NO.7598/2025/E2, and it falls under the "Works" tender category, specifically within "Civil Works." The tendering process is an "Open/Advertised" type, with the document download period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 10:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The tender fee is ₹ 99, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹ 2787. Bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The procuring organization is the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, a State Government and UT entity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kakinada Municipal Corporation |
| Address | Commissioner, Municipal Corporation, Kakinada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs And Restoration Of Bt Roads Damaged Due To Montha Cyclone..read more
Providing Boundary Pedestals Around The Open Site At Krishna Nagar In..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category