| Tender Title | Kakinada Municipal Corporation Cyclone-Damaged Road Repairs and Restoration | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ROC.NO.8414/2025/E2 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 08:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 242 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,833 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Repairs And Restoration Of Bt Roads Damaged Due To Montha Cyclone From 1st To 6th Divisions In Kakinada Municipal Corporation. (recall)
This tender, issued by the KAKINADA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, invites qualified contractors to undertake the crucial **Repairs and restoration of BT roads damaged due to montha cyclone from 1st to 6th divisions in Kakinada Municipal Corporation.** This vital project, falling under the **Works** tender category and specifically **Civil Works** product category, is a direct response to the damage caused by the recent montha cyclone. The tender, with reference number **ROC.NO.8414/2025/E2**, is an **Open/Advertised** tender from the **Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh** organization, a State Govt. and UT entity. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from **25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM** until **01-Sep-2026 10:30 AM**. The **Tender Fee** is **₹ 242**, and the **EMD** required is **₹ 6833**. Bids can be submitted starting **25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM** and must be received by **01-Sep-2026 10:30 AM**. The **Bid Opening Date** is scheduled for **01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM**. This opportunity is located in **AP** and seeks to restore essential infrastructure within the Kakinada Municipal Corporation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kakinada Municipal Corporation |
| Address | Commissioner, Municipal Corporation, Kakinada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs And Restoration Of Bt Road Damaged Due To Montha Cyclone..read more
Repairs And Restoration Of Bt Road Damaged Due To Montha Cyclone..read more
Repairs And Restoration Of Bt Roads Damaged Due To Montha Cyclone..read more
Selection Of Concessionaire For Development Of Commercial Complex At Erode Central..read more
Restoration Of Damaged Boundary Wall And Approach Road Along Railway Track..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category