Chittoor Municipal Corporation CC Road Construction in Thenabanda

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chittoor Municipal Corporation CC Road Construction in Thenabanda
Tender IDNATender Reference Number2755/2026-27/to
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAp , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChittoor Municipal Corporation CC Road Construction in Thenabanda
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number2755/2026-27/to
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAp,Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:41 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 07:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:41 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 07:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 311
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,769
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Laying Of Cc Road From D.no 29-372 To D.no 29-377 And From D.no 29-379 To D.no 29-387 In Thenabanda, Division No.22 In Chittoor Municipal Corporation.

This tender, referenced as 2755/2026-27/to, is an open/advertised invitation for bids from the CHITTOOR MUNICIPALITY, a State Government and UT organisation operating under Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh. The primary objective of this tender is to procure civil works for the "Laying of CC road from D.No 29-372 to D.No 29-377 and from D.No 29-379 to D.No 29-387 in Thenabanda, division no.22 in Chittoor Municipal Corporation." The tender documents are available for download from 24-Aug-2026 at 07:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, with bids to be submitted within the same timeframe, commencing on 24-Aug-2026 at 07:00 PM and concluding on 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 04:05 PM. A tender fee of ₹311 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8769. The work is located within Chittoor Municipal Corporation, AP.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chittoor Municipality
AddressChittoor
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-24 07:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Laying Of Cc Road From D.no 29-534 To D.no 29-460 At..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Laying Of Cc Road From Kogila Pond To D.no 6-41 At..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road From Chennai-banglore Highway To Housingcolony Existing Cc..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road From Palamaner Road To Door No:26-1/4 At..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Laying Of Cc Road At D.no 15-2585/4 To 15-2585/3 At Ambedkar..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Laying Of Cc Road From D.no 29-534 To D.no 29-460...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Laying Of Cc Road From Kogila Pond To D.no 6-41...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road From Chennai-banglore Highway To Housingcolony Existing...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road From Palamaner Road To Door No:26-1/4...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Laying Of Cc Road At D.no 15-2585/4 To 15-2585/3 At...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More